Visa, the world’s leader in digital payments, announced the launch of #She’s Next free online educational program for Georgian women entrepreneurs and small business owners in partnership with Women for Tomorrow and Forbes Woman Georgia as part of the global She’s Next initiative.
Launched in 2019 in the United States, today She’s Next, Empowered by Visa is expanding globally as a part of Visa’s ongoing commitment to support micro and small businesses overall and female entrepreneurs in particular.
The She’s Next campaign is designed to further empower female entrepreneurs by offering educational and networking activities for female entrepreneurs.
Within the 1st wave of Georgia’s She’s Next campaign, Visa in partnership with Forbes Woman Georgia is launching She’s Next portal to feature stories of women in business. These stories show the path that She’s Next representatives have taken to build their business. The reader will have the opportunity to share the experiences of Nino Zambakhidze, Ketevan Bochorishvili, Medea Tabatadze, Anano Dolaberidze and Nona Noniashvili, to get acquainted with their future visions, to understand what challenges women entrepreneurs face at the initial stage of their activity and what methods they can use to overcome them.